If you interact with WALDRONSMITH Management as a client, member or as a meeting delegate, personal information about you may be held for the primary purpose of supplying you with information related to membership, conferences and events.

This information is likely to  include your name, contact details, address, payment details, telephone numbers etc. WALDRONSMITH Management has secure systems that stores this information and will not collect this information unless required to in undertaking services and functions associated with our ordinary business.

In keeping with the provisions of the National Privacy Act, WALDRONSMITH Management is committed to the protection of the privacy of this personal information received during the ordinary course of business.

If you are a visitor to our web site and you provide personal information to our staff via this web site, your personal information will be treated to the same privacy as other forms of communication. As an Internet user you should be warned that there are risks associated with transmitting information across the Internet.

Cookies may be used on web sites. Users can set their Internet browser to refuse cookies but access to e-commerce areas may be impeded.

WALDRONSMITH Management takes no responsibility to ensure that the Data is accurate, complete and up to date, particularly after the completion of a Conference.

WALDRONSMITH Management takes reasonable steps to protect the Data it holds from misuse, unauthorised access, loss, disclosure or modification. Credit card numbers are encrypted. On completion of a conference the information is given to the client and a back up copy is securely archived.

It is anticipated that your key personal information will be subject to routine review by you when dealing with WALDRONSMITH Management. If you should find that any information is incorrect or obsolete you are encouraged to make contact with WALDRONSMITH Management and to authorise any necessary changes.

For further information contact:

119 Buckhurst Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205 Australia
T +61 3 9645 6311
F +61 3 9645 6322